Privacy Policy





Please note while every care is taken to ensure the contents of this website are correct, this information is to be used as a guide only. All images (including artist’s impressions) and plans are indicative only. Prospective purchasers should rely on their own enquiries, legal advice and the contract of sale. This site was completed prior to the completion of the design and construction of the project, therefore design, dimensions, fittings and specifications are subject to change. All areas are provided in accordance with the Method of Measurement for Residential Property provided by The Property Council of Australia. This does not represent the area on Title.

Published October 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website, www.1060.com.au (hereinafter referred to as “the Site”), which is published and produced by MRCB Land (Australia) Pty Ltd and The Fortune Property Group (hereinafter referred to as “the Developers” or “we” or “us” or “our”).

We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The site can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to regsiter your interest in 1060 Dandenong Road, Carnegie (hereinafter referred to as “the project”) you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. We takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Developer reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Developer reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CONTACTING US

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post:
Attn: Privacy Officer
MRCB Land (Australia) Pty Ltd
21-23 Aristoc Road
Glen Waverley VIC 3150

E-mail:
privacy@1060.com.au